PC CC
1920 - 2013
Study for Morning (AC00945)
encre et aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté et au verso inscrit
8 7/8 x 11 3/4 po, 22.5 x 29.8 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
"Alex Colville: Selected Drawings", Owens Gallery, Sackville, N.B, 29 March - 16 May 1993; Art Gallery of Memorial University of Newfoundland, St John's, NFLD, 8 September - 24 October 1993; Art Gallery of the University of Lethbridge, Lethbridge, Alberta, 15 January - 15 February 1994; Leonard & Bina Ellen Art Gallery, Concordia University, Montreal, 3 March - 16 April 1994; Agnes Etherington Art Centre, Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario, 11 September - 6 November 1994; Art Gallery of McMaster University, Hamilton, Ontario, 3 January - 4 February 1995, catalogue number 32