CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953
Goodbye to a Teacher III
aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté
15 x 22 po, 38.1 x 55.9 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Directly from the Estate of David Milne
Mira Godard Gallery, Toronto
Heffel Gallery Inc., Toronto
David P. Silcox, Painting Place - The Life and Work of David B. Milne, 1996, pages 289-90, 324 and 333
David Milne Jr. and David P. Silcox, David B. Milne: Catalogue Raisonné of the Paintings Volume 2: 1929 - 1953, 1998, catalogue #306.80