AANFM LP QMG RCA SAPQ
1933 - 2004
Mutation rythmique vert-ocre
au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
72 x 60 po, 182.9 x 152.4 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Studio Guido Molinari
Estate of Guido Molinari
Paul Kuhn Gallery, Calgary, 2017
Paul Kuhn Gallery, Guido Molinari, Paintings 1951 - 2001, reproduced page 17
East Hampton Gallery, New York, circa 1965 (To be confirmed)
Molinari Retrospective, NGC, 1974 (To be confirmed)
Paul Kuhn Gallery, Calgary, Guido Molinari, Paintings: 1951 - 2001, October 12 – November 11, 2017
Please note this work is framed in the original frame and floated in a custom UV Plexi-glass Box.