1933 - 2014
La mer
sculpture en bronze, circa 1962 - 1964
signé et édition
33 7/8 x 22 x 12 3/4 po, 86 x 55.9 x 32.4 cm
Estimation : 30 000 $ - 50 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 88 500 $
PROVENANCE
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Gerard Gorce Fine Art Inc., Montreal
Theodore Allen Heinrich, Etrog, Gallery Moos, 1964, reproduced, unpaginated
Gallery Moos Ltd., Toronto, Etrog, December 17, 1964 - January 19, 1965, traveling to Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles, March 8 - 27, 1965; and Galerie Dresdnere, Montreal, April 6 - 26, 1965