AANFM LP QMG RCA SAPQ
1933 - 2004
Triangle vert-mauve
au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
78 x 90 po, 198.1 x 228.6 cm
Estimation : 60 000 $ - 80 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 97 250 $
PROVENANCE
Collection of the Artist
Estate of the Artist
Sandra Grant Marchand et al., Guido Molinari, Une rétrospective, Musée d’art contemporain de Montréal, 1995, listed page 71
Musée d’art contemporain de Montréal, Guido Molinari, Une rétrospective, May 19 – September 17, 1995, catalogue #57
Paul Kuhn Gallery, Calgary, Guido Molinari: Master Works, October 3 – November 23, 2010
For full cataloguing, essay and images in PDF format, please click here.