LOT 036

1925 - 1992

Untitled
huile sur toile (triptyque)
signé et au verso inscrit
13 x 27 1/4 po, 33 x 69.2 cm

Estimation : 400 000 $ - 600 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : 1 171 250 $

Exposition à : PacArt, Toronto

PROVENANCE
Collection of the Artist
Carl Plansky, New York
Lillian Heidenberg, New York
Woltjen/Udell Gallery, Edmonton
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver

For full cataloguing, essay and images in PDF format, please click here.

Accompanying this lot is a letter certifying authenticity by Douglas Udell of Douglas Udell Gallery, dated July 14, 1993.

Please note: the three panels measure 13 × 8 3/4 inches, 13 × 9 1/2 inches and 13 × 8 3/4 inches.