ALC CGP G7 OSA RCA RSA
1882 - 1974
The Winter Road
huile sur toile, circa 1921
signé et au verso inscrit
21 x 25 po, 53.3 x 63.5 cm
Estimation : 300 000 $ - 500 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 361 250 $
PROVENANCE
Fred Housser, Toronto, circa 1925
Yvonne McKague Housser, Toronto, 1936
Charles S. Band, Toronto, 1943
By descent to John T. Band, Toronto
By descent to the present Private Collection, Toronto
For full cataloguing, essay and images in PDF format please click here