CPE
1898 - 1992
Tracks
linogravure en 4 couleurs, 1977
signé, titré et édition
12 7/8 x 6 po, 32.7 x 15.2 cm
Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced page 65
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, reproduced page 124, SA #71
Hana Leaper, Sybil Andrews Linocuts: A Complete Catalogue Raisonné, 2015, reproduced page 125
Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Sybil Andrews, September 14 - October 22, 1982, same image, catalogue #63