1925 - 1992
Untitled
huile sur toile (triptyque)
signé et au verso inscrit
13 x 27 1/4 po, 33 x 69.2 cm
Estimation : 400 000 $ - 600 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 171 250 $
Exposition à : PacArt, Toronto
PROVENANCE
Collection of the Artist
Carl Plansky, New York
Lillian Heidenberg, New York
Woltjen/Udell Gallery, Edmonton
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver
For full cataloguing, essay and images in PDF format, please click here.
Accompanying this lot is a letter certifying authenticity by Douglas Udell of Douglas Udell Gallery, dated July 14, 1993.
Please note: the three panels measure 13 × 8 3/4 inches, 13 × 9 1/2 inches and 13 × 8 3/4 inches.