CGP G7 MSA
1890 - 1956
Trees in Winter, State VII
eau-forte sur papier
paraphé et daté et au verso titré
4 1/4 x 5 po, 10.8 x 12.7 cm
Estimation : 800 $ - 1 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 875 $
PROVENANCE
Douglas Udell Gallery, Vancouver, Inventory #8572
The Byron Aceman Collection, Vancouver
The Buyer is hereby advised to read fully the Terms and Conditions of Business and Catalogue Terms, including The Byron Aceman Collection HO2 Sale Notice and Special Terms of Sale, and any Addendum or Erratum specific to The Byron Aceman Collection HO2 auction.