CAS CGP CSGA CSPWC EGP OC OSA PY RCA
1904 - 1974
Still Life
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré et daté
32 x 48 po, 81.3 x 121.9 cm
Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 15 000 $
PROVENANCE
Estate of Molly and Bruno Bobak, Fredericton, NB
UNB Art Centre, Fredericton, Paintings by Goodridge Roberts, February 22 to March 18, 1990
McMichael Canadian Art Collection, Goodridge Roberts Revealed, January 31 -June 14, 1998, traveling to the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, April 1 - June 13, 1999, catalogue #104