BCSFA CGP OC RCA
1913 - 2007
Untitled Landscape - Wharves at Chemainus
crayon sur papier
signé et au verso signé, titré et daté
8 3/4 x 11 7/8 po, 22.2 x 30.2 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Heffel Gallery Limited, Vancouver
Peter and Joanne Brown Collection, Vancouver
Jacques Barbeau, The E.J. Hughes Album: The Paintings, Volume 1, 1932 - 1991, 2011, the 1952 oil entitled Wharves at Chemainus reproduced page 18
check this against Barbeau book when you see the work - terrible photo! And the oil is 1952?