Affiche avant la lettre
lithographie sur papier
signé et édition
29 1/4 x 20 1/2 po, 74.3 x 52.1 cm
Estimation : 1 000 $ - 2 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 438 $
PROVENANCE
Corporate Collection of Provigo, Canada
Yseult Riopelle, Jean Paul Riopelle : Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 362, reproduced page 141, catalogue #1967.01EST.LI.AFV
The Buyer is hereby advised to read fully the Terms and Conditions of Business and Catalogue Terms, including our Weston Group of Companies HO2 Sale Notice, Special Terms of Sale, and any Addendum or Erratum specific to the Weston Group of Companies HO2 auction.