OSA PDCC RCA
1938 - 2019
Rock, Northern Image Series
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré et édition et au verso titré et daté
27 1/2 x 21 3/4 po, 69.8 x 55.2 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 438 $
PROVENANCE
Aggregation Gallery, Toronto
Collection of George Weston Limited, Canada
Please note: the full sheet size of this work measures 29 1/4 x 23 inches.
The Buyer is hereby advised to read fully the Terms and Conditions of Business and Catalogue Terms, including our Weston Group of Companies HO2 Sale Notice, Special Terms of Sale, and any Addendum or Erratum specific to the Weston Group of Companies HO2 auction.