1918 - 2001
Back of the Clinton Hotel
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré
15 1/2 x 19 1/2 po, 39.4 x 49.5 cm
Estimation : 1 800 $ - 2 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 835 $
PROVENANCE
Alex Fraser Galleries, Vancouver
Private Collection, British Columbia
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, May 31, 2014, lot 436