OC
1949 - 2022
School of Velocity: 24 Hours of Music Divided into Fifteen Minute Intervals (Set of 15)
sérigraphies, 1993
signé et au verso titré
59 1/4 x 71 1/8 po, 150.5 x 180.7 cm
Estimation : 9 000 $ - 12 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Galerie Roger Bellemare, Montreal
Galerie Roger Bellemare, Montreal, Mesures de silence, March 3 - April 7, 2012
Each screenprint measures 17 3/8 x 12 1/2 in (44.1 x 31.8 cm).
They are framed together, the frame measures: 59 1/4 x 71 1/8 in.