Enchère actuelle: 4 250 $ CAD

21269 22 sept. 2020 | 14 : 00 : 38 4 250 $ Enchère automatique

20792 22 sept. 2020 | 14 : 00 : 38 4 000 $

21269 22 sept. 2020 | 13 : 54 : 17 3 750 $ Enchère automatique

20792 22 sept. 2020 | 13 : 54 : 17 3 500 $

21269 21 sept. 2020 | 01 : 09 : 11 3 250 $ Enchère automatique

37580 15 sept. 2020 | 17 : 03 : 59 3 000 $

21269 15 sept. 2020 | 17 : 00 : 14 2 750 $

37580 14 sept. 2020 | 19 : 32 : 55 2 500 $

21269 14 sept. 2020 | 18 : 54 : 45 2 250 $

37580 12 sept. 2020 | 00 : 31 : 39 2 000 $

21269 12 sept. 2020 | 00 : 18 : 38 1 900 $

37580 11 sept. 2020 | 19 : 13 : 48 1 800 $

21269 11 sept. 2020 | 18 : 58 : 36 1 700 $

37580 09 sept. 2020 | 20 : 13 : 13 1 600 $

36284 09 sept. 2020 | 20 : 12 : 34 1 500 $ Enchère automatique

37580 09 sept. 2020 | 20 : 12 : 34 1 400 $

36284 08 sept. 2020 | 19 : 23 : 34 1 300 $ Enchère automatique

21269 08 sept. 2020 | 19 : 23 : 34 1 200 $

36284 08 sept. 2020 | 19 : 20 : 48 1 100 $ Enchère automatique

21269 06 sept. 2020 | 22 : 21 : 28 1 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: vendredi, 26 avril 2024 | 01h 05m 11s

LOT 407

1930 - 2019

Flaneur Granville
impression à jet d’encre
au verso signé, titré, édition et daté
18 x 12 po, 45.7 x 30.5 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $5,313

PROVENANCE
Equinox Gallery, Vancouver

Grant Arnold and Michael Turner, Fred Herzog: Vancouver Photographs, Vancouver Art Gallery, 2007, reproduced front cover and page 70
Claudia Gochmann et al., Fred Herzog: Photographs, 2011, reproduced, unpaginated
David Campany et al., Fred Herzog: Modern Color, 2017, reproduced page 62

Vancouver Art Gallery, Fred Herzog: Vancouver Photographs, January 25 - May 13, 2007, same image

Editions of this work are held in the collections of the National Gallery of Canada, and the Vancouver Art Gallery.