Enchère actuelle: 35 000 $ CAD

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 12 : 21 : 57 35 000 $ Enchère automatique

33972 30 nov. 2017 | 12 : 21 : 57 32 500 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 55 : 15 30 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 55 : 15 27 500 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 58 25 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 58 22 500 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 46 20 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 46 19 000 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 34 18 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 34 17 000 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 24 16 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 24 15 000 $

9135 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 07 14 000 $ Enchère automatique

18467 30 nov. 2017 | 11 : 54 : 07 13 000 $

9135 29 nov. 2017 | 15 : 01 : 13 12 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 18 juin 2024 | 09h 49m 08s

LOT 704

1893 - 1965

Sunset Harbor
gouache sur papier
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
20 x 26 po, 50.8 x 66 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 25 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $43,250

PROVENANCE
Bernard Danenberg Galleries Inc., New York
Marianne Friedland Gallery, Toronto
Collection of James and Elizabeth Eayrs, Toronto

Birmingham Museum of Art, Milton Avery, October 27 - November 24, 1968
Allentown Art Museum, Paintings by Milton Avery and His Family, September 4 - September 26, 1971
Webb & Parsons, Bedford Village, New York, The Avery Family, May 10 - June 14, 1975

We thank the Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation for physically examining and confirming their positive opinion of this work. A document from the foundation will accompany this work.

Please note: this work is on preview at the Design Exchange, Toronto from November 18 - 23, 2017.