CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953
Adirondack Valley
pointe sèche en couleur sur papier, 1941
signé et édition et au verso titré et daté
5 x 7 po, 12.7 x 17.8 cm
Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Jerrold Morris Gallery, Toronto
Collection of James and Elizabeth Eayrs, Toronto
Rosemarie L. Tovell, Reflections in a Quiet Pool: The Prints of David Milne, National Gallery of Canada, 1980, reproduced pages 179 and 194
This print was produced in an edition of 26, in five states. This impression is the 5th state, colour scheme a.