Enchère actuelle: 22 500 $ CAD

25708 30 nov. 2017 | 10 : 25 : 31 22 500 $

18836 30 nov. 2017 | 10 : 16 : 12 20 000 $

34672 30 nov. 2017 | 10 : 15 : 44 19 000 $

18836 30 nov. 2017 | 10 : 10 : 47 18 000 $

25708 30 nov. 2017 | 10 : 00 : 10 17 000 $

34672 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 58 : 17 16 000 $ Enchère automatique

25708 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 57 : 58 15 000 $

34689 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 56 : 25 14 000 $

25708 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 55 : 41 13 000 $ Enchère automatique

34672 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 22 : 52 12 000 $

25708 30 nov. 2017 | 09 : 10 : 43 11 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 18 juin 2024 | 09h 47m 35s

LOT 217

ARCA OC OSA
1927 - 1977

A Cat's First Winter
techniques mixtes sur panneau
paraphé et daté et au verso titré
12 x 11 3/4 po, 30.5 x 29.8 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $28,125

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, USA

Please note: this work is on preview at the Design Exchange, Toronto from November 18 - 23, 2017.