ARCA OC OSA
1927 - 1977
A Cat's First Winter
techniques mixtes sur panneau
paraphé et daté et au verso titré
12 x 11 3/4 po, 30.5 x 29.8 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 28 125 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, USA
Please note: this work is on preview at the Design Exchange, Toronto from November 18 - 23, 2017.