BCSFA CGP CSPWC OC RCA
1909 - 1998
Comp. Study for Spirit Catcher
lithographie colorée à la main
signé, paraphé, titré et daté
11 1/2 x 6 3/4 po, 29.2 x 17.1 cm
Estimation : 800 $ - 1 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 750 $
PROVENANCE
Included with this lot is the Collector's Edition book on Jack Shadbolt by Scott Watson, with slipcase, signed and editioned 140/146 and with a hand-coloured frontispiece. The framed work is a trial proof for the frontispiece included in the book.