CPE CSGA CSPWC OSA RCA
1941 - 2022
Wreck of the S.S. Ranger
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
16 1/4 x 19 3/4 po, 41.3 x 50.2 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 125 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, Ontario
Farley Mowat, Wake of the Great Sealers, 1973, reproduced page 146
William Gough, The Art of David Blackwood, 1988, reproduced, The Ice Fields - Plate 35, unpaginated