David Blackwood - maître graveur
3e séance

février 06 - février 27, 2020

Enchère actuelle: 2 250 $ CAD

7827 27 févr. 2020 | 15 : 22 : 37 2 250 $

15670 25 févr. 2020 | 07 : 47 : 23 2 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 27 avril 2024 | 02h 50m 47s

LOT 204

CPE CSGA CSPWC OSA RCA
1941 - 2022

Captain Lew Kean Passing
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
22 x 28 po, 55.9 x 71.1 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,813

PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, February 27th, 2020, Lot 204
Private Collection

William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced page 112
Katharine Lochnan et al., Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2011, reproduced plate 37, unpaginated

Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Black Ice: David Blackwood Prints of Newfoundland, February 5 - June 12, 2011, same image, catalogue #37