ASA CPE CSPWC RCA
1884 - 1963
Siwash House Posts, Tsatsisnukomi, BC
gravure sur bois en couleur sur papier, 1928
signé, paraphé et édition
8 x 6 1/4 po, 20.3 x 15.9 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist
By descent to the present Private Collection, Winnipeg
Roger Boulet, The Tranquility and the Turbulence, 1981, reproduced page 99, as well as the 1927 graphite drawing and the watercolour for this work
Roger Boulet, Walter J. Phillips, The Complete Graphic Works, 1981, reproduced page 297
This woodcut was produced in an edition of 300.
Please note: this work is unframed but archivally matted.