CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953
John Brown's Farm
pointe sèche en couleur sur papier vélin Fabriano, 1931
signé et édition
6 7/8 x 8 15/16 po, 17.5 x 22.7 cm
Estimation : 12 000 $ - 16 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 10 620 $
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, USA
Rosemarie L. Tovell, Reflections in a Quiet Pool: The Prints of David Milne, National Gallery of Canada, 1980, page 163, state X reproduced page 163, catalogue #70, and the different states described pages 164 - 165