1950 - 2023
Blue Desserts
encaustique sur toile
au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
50 1/4 x 72 po, 127.6 x 0 x 182.9 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 12 000 $
PROVENANCE
Georgia Scherman Projects, Toronto
Sold sale of Canadian Post-War & Contemporary Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, September 29, 2016, lot 119