1965 -
Britannique
Opium
impression jet d’encre lambda en couleur, 2000
signé et au verso édition
19 x 17 po, 48.3 x 43.2 cm
Estimation : 6 000 $ - 8 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 10 000 $
PROVENANCE
Eyestorm Gallery, London, UK
Included with this Lot is a waste-paper basket, signed by Damien Hirst, which measures 10 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches.