Enchère actuelle: 25 000 $ CAD

823110 29 avr. 2021 | 16 : 02 : 31 25 000 $

823202 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 59 : 05 22 500 $

823110 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 57 : 07 20 000 $

823202 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 56 : 50 19 000 $ Enchère automatique

823110 29 avr. 2021 | 15 : 56 : 50 18 000 $

823202 27 avr. 2021 | 08 : 33 : 33 17 000 $

823110 26 avr. 2021 | 23 : 32 : 50 16 000 $

823202 26 avr. 2021 | 19 : 23 : 13 15 000 $ Enchère automatique

823110 26 avr. 2021 | 18 : 17 : 06 14 000 $

823202 24 avr. 2021 | 10 : 04 : 06 13 000 $

823110 20 avr. 2021 | 13 : 10 : 26 12 000 $

5808 20 avr. 2021 | 13 : 10 : 15 11 000 $ Enchère automatique

823110 20 avr. 2021 | 13 : 10 : 15 10 000 $

5808 19 avr. 2021 | 18 : 41 : 19 9 500 $ Enchère automatique

31335 18 avr. 2021 | 18 : 12 : 46 9 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 18h 09m 14s

LOT 302

1928 - 1987

Wayne Gretzky #99 (F.&S. II.306)
sérigraphie sur panneau muséal Lenox, 1984
signé et édition
40 x 32 po, 101.6 x 81.3 cm

Estimation : 10 000 $ - 15 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $31,250

PROVENANCE

Frayda Feldman and Jörg Schellman, editors, Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonné, 1962 - 1987, 4th edition, 2003, reproduced page 133 and listed page 218, catalogue #II.306

The catalogue raisonné states that this print was published in an edition of 300, 50 AP, 6 PP which are trial proof variations, signed and numbered in pencil lower left. Some prints, such as this work, are also signed by Wayne Gretzky. The printer was Rupert Jasen Smith, New York and the publisher was Frans Wynans, Vancouver, Canada.