CPE OC
1923 - 2008
Package Two for Christo
eau-forte
signé, titré, édition et daté
16 1/2 x 13 3/4 po, 41.9 x 34.9 cm
Estimation : 1 000 $ - 1 500 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 375 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the artist by the present Private Collection, Montreal
Rosemarie L. Tovell, The Prints of Betty Goodwin, National Gallery of Canada, 2002, reproduced on page 131
The full sheet size of this work is 23 x 18 inches.