1947 -
Netty Harris (From the Pretty Ribbons Series)
tirage gélatino-argentique, 1990 - 1992
au verso signé, édition et daté
22 x 15 po, 55.9 x 38.1 cm
Estimation : 800 $ - 1 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 750 $
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist
Hans-Michael Herzog and Donigan Cumming, Pretty Ribbons, 1996
Pretty Ribbons is a series of photographs that explore the notions of intimacy and aging bodies. It centers around Netty Harris, a Montreal journalist and actress.