1899 - 1988
Night Leaf
sculpture en résine de polyester, 1969 - 1974
au verso signé, paraphé et édition
12 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 2 1/4 po, 32.4 x 32.4 x 5.7 cm
Estimation : 6 000 $ - 8 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 750 $
PROVENANCE
The Pace Gallery, New York
By descent to the present Private Collection, Toronto
This work is from an edition of 150, with 25 artist's proofs, and was published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York.