Graphic Masterworks of the Inuit: Kenojuak
livre et gravure colorée à la main
3 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 14 po, 8.9 x 31.1 x 35.6 cm
1 ) Jean Blodgett, Graphic Masterworks of the Inuit: Kenojuak
livre
signed by the author and the artist, dated 1981, numbered 34/275, bleached caribou hide cover and contained in a cloth slipcase
3 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 14 in, 8.9 x 31.8 x 35.6 cm
2 ) Kenojuak Ashevak, Myself and I
eau-forte colorée à la main sur papier
signed, titled, dated 1981, numbered 34/275 and inscribed "Dorset." Please note: this work is unframed.
11 1/4 x 13 in, 28.6 x 33 cm
Estimation : 1 200 $ - 1 600 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 375 $
PROVENANCE