ARCA CSPWC G7 OSA
1888 - 1949
Coming Spring, Sturgeon River Country
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso signé et titré
10 x 12 po, 25.4 x 30.5 cm
Estimation : 7 000 $ - 9 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 11 875 $
PROVENANCE
The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co. Ltd., Toronto
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 5, 1998, lot 193
Private Collection
Sold sale of Levis Fine Art, November 1, 2020, lot 38