CGP CSGA CSPWC
1882 - 1953
Sear's Clearing II
aquarelle sur papier, 1952
inscrit
14 1/2 x 19 7/8 po, 36.8 x 50.5 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 25 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 43 250 $
PROVENANCE
Douglas Duncan Picture Loan Society, Toronto
Vancouver Art Gallery Picture Loan, 1954
Dr. & Mrs. N.J. Blair, Vancouver, 1954
Heffel Gallery Limited, Vancouver
John Pollock, Toronto, 1982
Private Collection, Vancouver 2005
Equinox Gallery, Vancouver
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver, 2006
David Milne Jr. and David P. Silcox, David B. Milne: Catalogue Raisonné of the Paintings, Volume 2: 1929 - 1953, 1998, reproduced page 981, catalogue #503.62
Belleville Public Library Gallery, 1984, catalogue #28