ARCA
1941 -
Cousin Lydia's Last Dream Ride
huile sur toile
au verso titré
84 x 110 po, 213.4 x 279.4 cm
Estimation : 1 000 $ - 1 500 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 750 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Ritchies, Canadian Art, March 9, 2006, lot 4110
Prominent Calgary Collection
This work is comprised of three canvases, two rectangular ones measuring 83 x 60 inches and 49 x 20 inches, and one round canvas measuring 31 inches diameter.