CPE
1898 - 1992
Gethsemane
linogravure en 4 couleurs, 1951
signé, titré et édition
11 x 8 po, 27.9 x 20.3 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 2 500 $
PROVENANCE
Peter White, Sybil Andrews, Glenbow Museum, 1982, reproduced page 60
Stephen Coppel, Linocuts of the Machine Age, 1995, reproduced page 119, catalogue #SA 46
Hana Leaper, Sybil Andrews Linocuts: A Complete Catalogue Raisonné, 2015, reproduced page 100
Glenbow Museum, Calgary, Sybil Andrews, September 17 - October 22, 1982, same image, catalogue #44