Enchère actuelle: 2 000 $ CAD

7840 22 nov. 2021 | 19 : 45 : 14 2 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 19 mars 2024 | 00h 48m 33s

LOT 0831

ARCA CSGA OC
1935 - 2022

Western Shore
sérigraphie sur papier
signé, titré, édition et daté
8 x 10 po, 20.3 x 25.4 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, British Columbia

This lot includes the book Christopher Pratt by David Silcox and Meriké Weiler, Quintus Press, Toronto, 1981; signed by the authors and the artist on the inside front page.

Please note the print is unframed.