Enchère actuelle: 2 750 $ CAD

824488 21 nov. 2021 | 21 : 41 : 23 2 750 $

30376 05 nov. 2021 | 20 : 49 : 12 2 500 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 19 mars 2024 | 07h 39m 14s

LOT 0830

CAS OC PY QMG RCA
1906 - 1988

Le cirque sacré
signé, édition et daté
15 x 11 1/4 po, 38.1 x 28.6 cm

Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,438

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Quebec

This folio comprises six colour etchings, each signed and editioned 35/80. The etchings are of various sizes, printed on full sheets (folded) with the etchings on the left and the text on the right. The full sheet size is 15 x 22 1/2 inches.

Also included is a title page with text and a descriptive page signed by the artist and by the author, Claude Peloquin. The eight sheets are enclosed in a folio case which is 17 1/2 x 13 inches.