Enchère actuelle: 2 000 $ CAD

31318 07 juin 2020 | 04 : 24 : 10 2 000 $ Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: samedi, 27 avril 2024 | 20h 53m 41s

LOT 211

1978 -

Forest in Fog
acrylique sur toile (triptyque)
signé et au verso signé, titré et daté
28 x 68 po, 71.1 x 172.7 cm

Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Victoria
Sold sale of Heffel Fine Art Auction House, June 25, 2020, lot 211

The left canvas measures 28 x 20 1/2 inches, the centre canvas measures 27 x 21 1/2 inches and the right canvas measures 26 x 26 inches.