Les oies I
lithographie, 1981
signé, édition et étampé
21 1/2 x 25 po, 54.6 x 63.5 cm
Estimation : 1 000 $ - 2 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 875 $
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Quebec
Yseult Riopelle, Jean Paul Riopelle - Catalogue raisonné des estampes, 2005, listed page 363, reproduced page 272, catalogue #1981.01EST.LI
Please note: this work is unframed, and it is mounted with an archival mat.