La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 11h 14m 04s

LOT 101

CPE
1898 - 1992

Canon Street, Railway Bridge
eau-forte sur papier, circa 1924
signé, titré et édition
8 x 10 3/4 po, 20.3 x 27.3 cm

Estimation : 8 000 $ - 12 000 $ CAD

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Vancouver Island

Sybil Andrews: Paintings and Graphic Work, 1980, Parkin Gallery, same image, listed, unpaginated
Hana Leaper, Sybil Andrews Linocuts: A Complete Catalogue Raisonné, 2015, page 16

Parkin Gallery, Sybil Andrews: Paintings and Graphic Work, October 22 - November 15, 1980, catalogue #12