1946 - 2021
Set of 4 Linocuts
linogravures
a ) Quince Tree
signed, editioned 2/10 and inscribed "woodcut"
16 3/4 x 13 in, 42.5 x 33 cm
b ) The Snake
signed, titled and editioned 3/40
11 1/4 x 11 in, 28.6 x 27.9 cm
c ) Runner Bean
signed, titled and editioned 7/25
17 1/2 x 12 in, 44.5 x 30.5 cm
d ) Bell
signed, titled, editioned 22/50 and monogrammed and editioned in the margin
19 3/4 x 14 in, 50.2 x 35.6 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 250 $
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Winnipeg
Please note: these works are matted but unframed. They are presented in an archival print box.