AANFM
1931 - 1999
Suite romanesque - F9
sculpture en bronze
au verso signé, titré, édition et daté
8 3/8 x 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 po, 21.3 x 8.9 x 8.9 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 875 $
PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Sold sale of Post-War and Contemporary Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 28, 2015, lot 423
Please note: this bronze is affixed to a wood base created by the artist. The dimensions including the wood base are: 12 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches.