1938 -
From the Powell River Series 07110, Inspired by the Toba River Valley
huile sur lin, 2007
signé et au verso signé et titré
35 x 46 po, 88.9 x 116.8 cm
Estimation : 5 000 $ - 7 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 5 000 $
PROVENANCE
Buschlen Mowatt Galleries, Vancouver
Private Collection, Victoria
Donald McInnes, Chaki, The Toba River Series, reproduced, unpaginated
The limited edition book Chaki, The Toba River Series, in which this work is reproduced, is included with this lot.