1936 -
Dock Yard Parking
aquarelle sur panneau d’illustration
signé et daté et au verso signé, titré et daté
14 x 19 1/2 po, 35.6 x 49.5 cm
Estimation : 800 $ - 1 200 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 125 $
PROVENANCE
Inscribed on the reverse, "For the records, would new owners of this painting please write to Three Oaks Corp Ltd. 3 Albert St. Portsmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada, B2Y 3M1. Thank you, Tom Forrestall"