BCSFA CGP CSGA OC RAIC RCA
1909 - 1976
Merging Sides
sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, 1967
signé et édition
15 x 20 po, 38.1 x 50.8 cm
Estimation : 700 $ - 900 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 125 $
PROVENANCE
An Important Private Collector, Vancouver
This print is part of the 1967 - 1970 "Centennial Suite", a portfolio containing prints by British Columbia artists Takao Tanabe, Gordon Smith, Jack Shadbolt and others.
Other editions of "Merging Sides" are in the collections of The National Gallery of Canada, and The Tate, London.