CPE CSGA CSPWC OSA RCA
1941 - 2022
Lone Mummer with Cat
gravure en couleur et aquatinte
signé, titré, édition et daté
32 1/2 x 26 1/4 po, 82.5 x 66.7 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 6 875 $
PROVENANCE
West End Gallery, Edmonton
William Gough, The Art of David Blackwood, 1988, reproduced Plate 11, unpaginated
William Gough, David Blackwood: Master Printmaker, 2001, reproduced page 99
David Blackwood: The Mummer's Veil, Abozzo Gallery, 2003, reproduced page 16
David Blackwood: The Mummer's Veil, Abozzo Gallery, March 29 - April 13, 2003, same image