ARCA CGP CSGA CSPWC OSA P11
1909 - 1977
Suite of Five Works
sérigraphies en couleur
signé, édition et daté
35 x 25 3/4 po, 88.9 x 65.4 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 18 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 44 250 $
PROVENANCE
David Mirvish Gallery, Toronto
This lot consists of five original screenprints in a suite produced by the artist in 1974 in an edition of 100. The individual titles are Purple Thrust, Pink Moon, Low Spread, Cross Over and White Flip.