CGP CSGA CSPWC FRSA MSA OSA PRCA
1900 - 1994
Archibald Point
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré, daté et inscrit
10 x 12 po, 25.4 x 30.5 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 4 130 $
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, USA
Inscribed on verso: "Archibald Point. The local fishermen call it 'Red Head.'" / "The wide expanse of Cabot Strait is seen in the background. Ingonish, August 11th, 1974." / "Because of damage caused in transport this field sketch was cut down to its present size from the original 16" x 12". C."